Home
About the Program
Structure
Calendar 2017
Calendar 2016
Calendar 2015
Calendar 2014
Calendar 2013
Calendar 2012
Calendar 2011
Admissions
The Students
Research and Faculty
Coordinating Committee
Module Coordinators
Publications
PhD Degrees Completed
Events and Highlights
All Time GABBAs
Contacts
Reserved Area
Forgot your password?
PhD Degrees Completed - 158
2017
Neto, João
Seabra, Catarina
Almeida, Mafalda
Wolfowicz, Iliona
Drpic, Danica
Sá Pereira, Inês

2016
Dias, João
Costa da Silva, Milene
Pinheiro, Diana
Tenente, Inês
Ferreira, Filipa
Lima, Ana Cristina
Pinto Almeida, António
Lindo, André
Sin, Olga

2015
Arezes, João
Curado, João
Santos, José
Albuquerque, Bruno
Santos, Joana T
Bandarra, Daniel
Pires, Cristiana
Francescatto, Margherita

2014
Rei, Margarida
Alves, João
Lages, Bruno
Campos, Mariana
Nazareth, Teresa
Moura, Bebiana
Araujo, Helder Filipe
Rocha, Adriana

2013
Oliveira, Cláudia
Rosa, André
Trigo, Diogo
Baptista, António
Bollen Pinto, Bernardo
Santos, António
Saleiro, Diana
Sousa, André
Amado, Inês
Correia, Ana Luísa
Resende, Pedro
Lemos Cunha, Catarina
Camboa, Nuno

2012
C. Lopes, Patrícia
Fontinha, Bruno
Borda D'Água, Bárbara
Maia, Ana Rita
Ribeiro, Sara
Domingues Ribeiro, Joana
Mendes Pinto, Inês
Oliveira, Patrícia
Cossetti, Chiara
Pinto Teixeira, Filipe

2011
Barreira da Silva, Rosa
Neto, Ana
Santos, Joana
Maia, Teresa
Bradic, Martina
Pinho, Andreia V.
Costa, Guilherme
Vézilier, Julien
Pereira, Paulo N G
Ataíde, Ricardo
Carvalho, Andreia
Tavares, Lígia

2010
Afonso, Bruno
Manoel, Diogo
Patarrão, Rita
Corvelo, André
Rebocho, Ana Paula
Raposo, R. André
Moura Alves, Pedro
Pinto, Sérgio
Coelho, Miguel
Nogueira, Catarina
Guedes de Melo, Sónia
Alves-Rodrigues, Isabel
Morais de Sá, Eurico

2009
Pinho, Sandra
Moutinho-Pereira, Sara
Cardoso-Moreira, Margarida
Nóbrega, Cláudia
Simões Correia, Joana
Jacinto, Filipe
Vale, Pedro
Mancio-Silva, Liliana
Casanova , Miguel
Marcos, Nuno T.

2008
Pereira, Carlos Filipe
Marques, Sara
Karam, Rachid
Oliveira-Maia, Albino Jorge
Carvalho, Isabel
Salgado Pires, Susana
Rebelo de Andrade, Gonçalo
Castro, Sílvia
Araújo, Mafalda
Viçoso, Beatriz
Lopes Da Cunha, Luís Filipe
Branco, Joana
Craveiro, Luis
Teixeira, Daniela

2007
Teixeira, Cátia
Fonseca, Cátia
Ramos, Catarina
Beltrão, Pedro
Cunha, Carla
Nogueira, Cristina
Cruz, Andrea
Albuquerque, Sónia
Souto, Raquel
Monteiro, Ana Sara
Lages Alves, Nuno
Passos, João

2006
Freitas, Renata
Santos, Marta
Oliveira, Rita
Rocha, Simão T da
Miranda, Alexandra
Macedo, Fátima
Silva, Nuno Alexandre
Feijó, Joana
Antunes Martins, Ana
Barros, Teresa
Ribas, Ricardo

2005
Faustino, Nuno André
Teixeira, Ana
Silva, Raquel M.
Santos, Susana G.
Santos, Cláudia
Monteiro, Nuno
Costa, Yael
Corte-Real, Sofia
Beja-Pereira, Albano
Carvalho, Pedro
Carvalho, Ana
Peixoto, António José
Silva Alves, Paulo

2004
Castro, Filipe
Preto, Ana

2003
Silva, José
Taborda Barata, João
Alves, Pedro M. S.
Frazão Pinheiro, Susana
Pinho, Sónia
Castro, Mónica

2002
Veiga Fernandes, Henrique
Almeida, Afonso
Cardoso, Carla Sofia
Costa, Rui M.
Lopes, Susana
Pires de Miranda, Marta
Oliveira, Carla
Reis, Rui Manuel

2001
Jerónimo, Carmen
Soares, Sandra
Ferreira, Cristina

INSTITUTIONS INVOLVED
Program financially supported by
the National Foundation for
Science and Technology