Home
About the Program
Structure
Calendar 2017
Calendar 2016
Calendar 2015
Calendar 2014
Calendar 2013
Calendar 2012
Calendar 2011
Admissions
The Students
Class of 2017
Class of 2016
Class of 2015
Class of 2014
Class of 2013
Class of 2012
Class of 2011
Class of 2010
Class of 2009
Class of 2008
Class of 2007
Class of 2006
Class of 2005
Class of 2004
Class of 2003
Class of 2002
Class of 2001
Class of 2000
Class of 1999
Class of 1997
Class of 1996
Research and Faculty
Coordinating Committee
Module Coordinators
Publications
PhD Degrees Completed
Events and Highlights
All Time GABBAs
Contacts
Reserved Area
Forgot your password?
Classes
2017
Barbosa, Catarina
Bravo, Joana
Carmo, Ana Maria
Carvalho, Sílvia
Dias, Ana Filipa
Ferreira, Anaísa
Madureira, Marta
Marreiros, Maria Inês
Vicente, Manuel
2016
Bravo, Afonso
Canário, Rita
Garcez, Márcia
Laundos, Tiago
Machado, Marta
Peneda, Catarina
Pires, Vanessa
Ribeiro, Rui
Sousa, Abel
2015
Catarino, Telmo
Dias, Diogo
Gomes, Rita
Gomes dos Santos, João Pedro
Passos, Vânia
Pereira, Andreia Trindade
Silva, Miguel
Soares da Silva, Francisca
Wilton, Joana
2014
Cunha, Maria Inês
Ferreira, Fábio
Guiomar, Pedro
Maia, Joana
Margarido, Andreia
Melo, Pedro
Oliveira, Gonçalo
Osswald, Mariana
Pinto, Manuel
2013
Araújo, Ana Rita
Brugada-Ramentol, Victòria
Carvalho, Cátia
Correia, Andreia
Duarte, Delfim
Lourenço, Sílvia
Martinho, Renato
Real, Raquel
Rodrigues, Diana
Sousa, Elsa
2012
Azevedo, Mafalda
Chiquita, Samuel
Cravo, Lara
de Sousa, Raquel
Lemos, Vera
Nabais, Joana
Neves, Ana Luisa
Seabra, Catarina
Sousa, André
Sousa, Ricardo
Voabil, Paula
Wolfowicz, Iliona
2011
Almeida, Mafalda
Arezes, João
De Jesus, Dário F.
Drpic, Danica
Fonseca, Ana Maria
Lima, Ana Cristina
Neto, João
Neves, Joana
Pinheiro, Diana
Pinto Almeida, António
Rodrigues, Gonçalo
Sá Pereira, Inês
2010
Bandarra, Daniel
Costa da Silva, Milene
Ferreira, Filipa
Fontes, Mariana
Lindo, André
Martins, André
Miranda, Pedro
Moraes, Bruno
Neto, Filipa
Oliveira, Catarina
Pinto, Ricardo
Tenente, Inês
2009
Albuquerque, Bruno
Alves, João
Campos, Mariana
Correia Melo, Clara
Dias, João
Nazareth, Teresa
Rei, Margarida
Santos, Joana T
Santos, José
Silva Santos, Sara
Sin, Olga
Valente, Susana
2008
Bollen Pinto, Bernardo
Curado, João
Francescatto, Margherita
Lages, Bruno
Moura, Bebiana
Oliveira, Cláudia
Pires, Cristiana
Rocha, Adriana
Rosa, André
Saleiro, Diana
Santos, António
Trigo, Diogo
2007
Amado, Inês
Araujo, Helder Filipe
Baptista, António
Borda D'Água, Bárbara
C. Lopes, Patrícia
Correia, Ana Luísa
Fontinha, Bruno
Martins-Coelho, Gustavo
Resende, Pedro
Ribeiro, Sara
Sousa, André
2006
Ataíde, Ricardo
Barreira da Silva, Rosa
Bradic, Martina
Camboa, Nuno
Costa, Guilherme
Goulart, Luiz Fernando
Lemos Cunha, Catarina
Maia, Ana Rita
Maia, Teresa
Manoel, Diogo
Oliveira, Patrícia
Vézilier, Julien
2005
Carvalho, Andreia
Coelho, Miguel
Cossetti, Chiara
Domingues Ribeiro, Joana
Guedes de Melo, Sónia
Pereira, Paulo N G
Pinho, Andreia V.
Pinto Teixeira, Filipe
Raposo, R. André
Rebocho, Ana Paula
Santos, Joana
Tavares, Lígia
2004
Afonso, Bruno
Corvelo, André
Karam, Rachid
Morais de Sá, Eurico
Moura Alves, Pedro
Moutinho-Pereira, Sara
Neto, Ana
Nóbrega, Cláudia
Pinho, Sandra
Pinto, Sérgio
Simões Correia, Joana
Vale, Pedro
2003
Cardoso-Moreira, Margarida
Casanova , Miguel
Jacinto, Filipe
Mancio-Silva, Liliana
Marcos, Nuno T.
Marques, Sara
Mendes Pinto, Inês
Nogueira, Catarina
Pereira, Carlos Filipe
Salgado Pires, Susana
Teixeira, Cátia
Viçoso, Beatriz
2002
Albuquerque, Sónia
Alves-Rodrigues, Isabel
Beltrão, Pedro
Cruz, Andrea
Cunha, Carla
Ferreira, Paulo
Oliveira-Maia, Albino Jorge
Passos, João
Ramos, Catarina
Rebelo de Andrade, Gonçalo
Santos, Marta
Souto, Raquel
2001
Antunes Martins, Ana
Araújo, Mafalda
Barros, Teresa
Branco, Joana
Castro, Sílvia
Coelho, João
Craveiro, Luis
Miranda, Alexandra
Patarrão, Rita
Ribas, Ricardo
Rocha, Simão T da
Silva, Nuno Alexandre
2000
Beja-Pereira, Albano
Corte-Real, Sofia
Dias, José
Faustino, Nuno André
Lages Alves, Nuno
Maia, Catarina
Monteiro, Nuno
Oliveira, Rita
Santos, Susana G.
Sousa, Cristina
Teixeira, Ana
Teixeira, Daniela
1999
Carvalho, Ana
Carvalho, Isabel
Carvalho, Pedro
Castro, Filipe
Costa, Yael
Freitas, Renata
Monteiro, Ana Sara
Nogueira, Cristina
Peixoto, António José
Preto, Ana
Silva, Raquel M.
Silva Alves, Paulo
1997
Alves, Pedro M. S.
Castro, Mónica
Costa, Rui M.
Feijó, Joana
Fonseca, Cátia
Frazão Pinheiro, Susana
Jerónimo, Carmen
Lopes, Susana
Lopes Da Cunha, Luís Filipe
Oliveira, Carla
Pinho, Sónia
Santos, Cláudia
Silva, José
1996
Almeida, Afonso
Cardoso, Carla Sofia
Ferreira, Cristina
Macedo, Fátima
Pires de Miranda, Marta
Reis, Rui Manuel
Soares, Sandra
Taborda Barata, João
Veiga Fernandes, Henrique
INSTITUTIONS INVOLVED
Program financially supported by
the National Foundation for
Science and Technology